Privacy policy2019-01-04T17:02:26+01:00

Privacy policy

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training respects your privacy. It is her duty and responsibility to protect your privacy when you use her website and services. In this statement, Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training will let you know what data is collected when you use her services and how she stores and processes this information via the website www.hannekevandenberg.com

Your personal data will be treated confidentially, in accordance with the Law: General Data Protection Regulation (AVG). (General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)). This Law takes effect on 25-05-2018.

This privacy policy applies to all Hanneke van and Berg – Coaching Counseling Training services that are requested via the website.  Services are understood to mean: requesting free products (e-books, e-courses, tips), purchased products, contact request via the web form.

By using this website and by ‘agreeing’ in one or more of the formulating on the website you indicate to accept the privacy policy.

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training can not be held responsible for the privacy policy of other websites and sources.

Use of collected data

If you use the services of Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training, you will be asked to provide personal information. This data is used to perform the service, such as sending (free) products or answering a contact request. This data is stored on Hanneke van den Berg’s own secure servers – Coaching Counseling Training or those of a third party.

A processor agreement is always concluded with a third party.

  • A processor contract is a contract with third parties that stipulates that the personal data obtained is handled carefully, in accordance with the AVG (GDPR) Law, and that these personal data may only be used for the purpose in order to be able to perform the service. This information may therefore not be used by the third party for its own purposes.
  • With personal data is meant: information with which you can be identified as a person. This definition is in accordance with the relevant legislation.
  • Personal data will never be provided to third parties without your permission, unless this is legally required.

Which information is requested? (this varies per requested service):

  • Name
  • Address
  • Residence
  • Phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Email address

Communication

When you send an e-mail to Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training (stressbalance4you@gmail.com) it is possible that those messages are saved. Sometimes you will be asked for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests. The data is stored on Hanneke van den Berg’s own secure servers – Coaching Counseling Training or that of a third party.

Newsletter and free products

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training offers newsletters and free products that can be requested via a form on the website. By using this you will automatically be added to her email list. On average, you will be informed about offers, advertising, tips and news and other information every few weeks.

In order to be certain of your permission, Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training for newsletters and free products uses the ‘double opt-in system’. This means that you verify your consent with a new confirmation. She will ask you for this verification via an e-mail that she sends to the address given. An opt-out option is included for every communication along this route.

Orders

For an order via the website NAW, e-mail address, telephone number and payment details are required. This data is recorded, stored and processed for the correct processing of the order. In addition, these data can be used for any later warranty. A third party will be used to settle your payment. Sometimes a third party is also called in when completing the order (such as sending a book). A processing agreement is concluded for the engagement of each third party.

These personal data are only used for the above purposes, or for a purpose that is closely related to this.

Security

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training makes every effort to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, use, modification or distribution by unauthorized persons, by securing network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

Cookies

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training collects data for research in order to gain a better insight into her clients, so that she can tailor services accordingly.

This website uses “cookies” (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by cookies about your use of the website can be transferred to Hanneke van den Berg’s own secure servers – Coaching Counseling Training or those of a third party. The information is used to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet use.

Purposes

No information is collected or used for purposes other than the purposes described in this privacy policy, unless your written permission has been obtained beforehand.

Third parties

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training is obliged and responsible to respect the confidentiality of your data, in accordance with the AVG (GDPR) Law.

In some cases, the information can be shared internally with a collaborating team (such as during a training course, teambuilding or workshop). Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training and the collaborating team are obliged and responsible to respect the confidentiality of your data, in accordance with the AVG (GDPR) Law. When engaging a collaborating team, a processor agreement is concluded for each team member (the third party) and for every (new) activity that is necessary to provide the service.

Change or delete personal details

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training offers all users of her services the opportunity to view, change or delete all personal information that has been provided to her at that moment.

At the bottom of each mailing you will find the possibility to change your details or to unsubscribe for mailing.

Changes privacy statement

This privacy statement has been coordinated and drawn up in accordance with the AVG (GDPR) Law. Any adjustments and / or changes to the website and services may result in changes to this privacy statement. This is adjusted in the ‘privacy policy’ document. Changes are also mentioned on the website.

When the AVG (GDPR) Law changes, these changes are of course also implemented in the privacy policy of Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training. It is advisable to regularly consult this privacy policy.

Questions and feedback

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training regularly checks whether this privacy policy meets the requirements set by the AVG (GDPR). If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact:

 

Hanneke van den Berg – Coaching Counseling Training

Brahmslaan 45

2625 BS Delft

06-14669664

stressbalance4you@gmail.com

 

You can also consult the website https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

This page is last modified at May 24 2018.

Door de site te te blijven gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. meer informatie

De cookie-instellingen op deze website zijn ingesteld op 'toestaan cookies "om u de beste surfervaring mogelijk. Als u doorgaat met deze website te gebruiken zonder het wijzigen van uw cookie-instellingen of u klikt op "Accepteren" hieronder dan bent u akkoord met deze instellingen.

Sluiten